Staff

Head Teacher

Miss L Barratt

Miss L Barratt

  • Head Teacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Head Teachers

Mr J Harrison

Mr J Harrison

  • Deputy Head Teacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team
placeholder

Miss S Williamson

  • Deputy Head Teacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Head Teachers

Mr S Taylor

Mr S Taylor

  • Assistant Head Teacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team
Miss J Smith

Miss J Smith

  • Assistant Head Teacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team
Miss D Hayden

Miss D Hayden

  • Assistant Head Teacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team

Senior Office Manager / PA

Mrs J Shrigley

Mrs J Shrigley

  • Senior Office Manager
  • PA to Headteacher
  • Teams
  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Office Staff

Office Staff

Mrs C Russon

Mrs C Russon

  • Financial Assistant
  • Teams
  • Office Staff
Mrs S Wilkins

Mrs S Wilkins

  • Clerical Assistant
  • Teams
  • Office Staff
Mrs J Arnold

Mrs J Arnold

  • Clerical Assistant
  • Teams
  • Office Staff

Middle Leaders

Mrs S Hill

Mrs S Hill

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Reception
Miss B Payne

Miss B Payne

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 1
Miss Z Ingle

Miss Z Ingle

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 2
Miss S Grewal

Miss S Grewal

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 3
  • Year 6
Mr C Allie

Mr C Allie

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 4
Miss C Bird

Miss C Bird

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 5
Miss J Stringer

Miss J Stringer

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 6
Miss J Reid

Miss J Reid

  • Assistant Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 5
Miss C Hill

Miss C Hill

  • Assistant Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 2

Early Years

Mrs S Hill

Mrs S Hill

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Reception
Miss A Butler

Miss A Butler

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Early Years
Mrs S Cooper

Mrs S Cooper

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Early Years
Mrs G Wallace

Mrs G Wallace

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Early Years
Mrs R Nawaz

Mrs R Nawaz

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Early Years
Mrs J Heagran

Mrs J Heagran

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Early Years
placeholder

Mrs M Mann

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Early Years
placeholder

Mrs G Mahmood

  • Nursery Teacher
  • Teams
  • Early Years
placeholder

Miss K Barrett

  • Nursery Teacher
  • Teams
  • Early Years

Year 1

Miss B Payne

Miss B Payne

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 1
Miss H Dolphin

Miss H Dolphin

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 1
Mrs J Cash

Mrs J Cash

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 1
Mrs V Johnson

Mrs V Johnson

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 1
Mrs K Sarin

Mrs K Sarin

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Year 1

Year 2

Miss Z Ingle

Miss Z Ingle

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 2
Miss C Hill

Miss C Hill

  • Assistant Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 2
Miss T Moreton

Miss T Moreton

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 2
Miss L Witter

Miss L Witter

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Year 2
Mrs P Harrison

Mrs P Harrison

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Year 2

Year 3

Miss S Grewal

Miss S Grewal

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 3
  • Year 6
Miss V Surrall

Miss V Surrall

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 3
Mr B Murch

Mr B Murch

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 3
Mrs R Tyndall

Mrs R Tyndall

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 3
Mrs J Best

Mrs J Best

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Learning Mentor
  • Year 3

Year 4

Mr C Allie

Mr C Allie

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 4
Miss D Davidson

Miss D Davidson

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 4
Miss M Komal

Miss M Komal

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 4
Mrs J Farnsworth

Mrs J Farnsworth

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Year 4
Mrs T Rifaqat

Mrs T Rifaqat

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Year 4
placeholder

Mrs M Amrik

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Year 4

Year 5

Miss C Bird

Miss C Bird

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 5
Miss J Reid

Miss J Reid

  • Assistant Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 5
Miss H Bhayat

Miss H Bhayat

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 5
Mr D Hickmott

Mr D Hickmott

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 5
Mr P Farnsworth

Mr P Farnsworth

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Year 5

Year 6

Miss J Stringer

Miss J Stringer

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 6
Miss S Grewal

Miss S Grewal

  • Team Leader
  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Middle Leaders
  • Year 3
  • Year 6
Mr S Reed

Mr S Reed

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 6
Miss C Allan

Miss C Allan

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 6
Mrs J Rooney

Mrs J Rooney

  • Class Teacher
  • Teams
  • Year 6
Miss S O’Donoghue

Miss S O’Donoghue

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Year 6
Mrs R Hannis

Mrs R Hannis

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Year 6
placeholder

Mrs O Fullard

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Year 6

Class Teachers

placeholder

Miss G Small

  • Class Teacher
placeholder

Miss K Nugent

  • Class Teacher

Physical Education

Miss A Kenny

Miss A Kenny

  • PE Teacher
  • Teams
  • Physical Education

Outdoor Education

Mrs C Steventon

Mrs C Steventon

  • HLTA
  • Teams
  • Outdoor Education
  • Year 1
Mrs H King

Mrs H King

  • Teaching Assistant
  • Teams
  • Outdoor Education

ICT Manager

placeholder

Mr A Albertini

  • ICT Manager

Yoga Teacher

Ms B Botha

Ms B Botha

  • Yoga Teacher

Caretaker

placeholder

Mr D Shrigley

  • Caretaker
Mr A Gibbs

Mr A Gibbs

  • Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Ebrahim

Mrs Ebrahim

  • Cleaner
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Cosnett

Ms Cosnett

  • Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Choon

Mrs Choon

  • Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jaffier

Mrs Jaffier

  • Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Chand

Mrs Chand

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Bhardwaj

Mrs Bhardwaj

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Haylette

Mrs Haylette

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sonde

Mrs Sonde

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rehman

Mrs Rehman

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Kauser

Mrs Kauser

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Khalfrey

Mrs Khalfrey

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Spink

Mrs Spink

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
Miss Tullock

Miss Tullock

  • Miss Tullock
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Martin

Mrs Martin

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
Mrs S Nawaz

Mrs S Nawaz

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
placeholder

Mrs Begum

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cleaner
placeholder

Mrs Chauhan

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
placeholder

Mrs Bahara

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
placeholder

Mrs Yaqob

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
placeholder

Mrs Naseen

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
placeholder

Mrs R Kaur

  • Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

placeholder

Mrs Taylor

  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Cleaners
placeholder

Mrs P Kaur

  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Cleaners
placeholder

Mrs Anwari

  • Cleaner
  • Teams
  • Cleaners

Lunchtime Servers

Mrs M Hill

Mrs M Hill

  • Senior Lunchtime Server
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Servers
Mrs M Baker

Mrs M Baker

  • Lunchtime Server
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Servers
Mrs S Karavazirler

Mrs S Karavazirler

  • Lunchtime Server
  • Teams
  • Lunchtime Servers
gold logo 2015-16
quality mark logo
one education reading award logo
music mark logo