Head Teacher
Miss L Barratt
- Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Deputy Head Teachers
Mr J Harrison
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Miss S Williamson
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Mr S Taylor
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Senior Office Manager / PA
Mrs J Rooney
- Office Manager
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
- Office Staff
Finance Administrator
Mrs J Arnold
- Finance Manager
- Teams
- Office Staff
Office Administrator
Miss D Cox
- Office Administrator
- Teams
- Office Staff
Middle Leaders
Miss J Stringer
- Assistant Head Teacher
- Head of ICT & Communications
- Computing Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
- Year 3
Miss J Coley
- Assistant Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
- Year 2
- Year 4
Miss C Hill
- Head of Middle Learners
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- SENDCO
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 4
Miss J Reid
- Head of Teacher Training
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Miss J Smith
- Head of Literacy & G&T Interventions
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Mrs G Wallace
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Early Years
Miss S Edwards
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 1
Miss F Aribas
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 2
Mr O Cook
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 3
Mr J Barakat
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 5
Assistant Middle Leaders
Miss H Dolphin
- Assistant Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 4
SENDCO
Miss C Allan
- SENDCO
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- SENDCO
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Miss C Hill
- Head of Middle Learners
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- SENDCO
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 4
Miss S Williamson
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Early Years
Miss S Williamson
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Mrs G Wallace
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Early Years
Miss A Simpson
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Early Years
Miss A Farooq
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Early Years
Mrs J Heagren
- Teaching Assistant
- Teams
- Early Years
Mrs M Mann
- Teaching Assistant
- Teams
- Early Years
Mr A Heagren
- Teaching Assistant
- Teams
- Early Years
Year 1
Miss S Williamson
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Miss S Edwards
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 1
Miss A Butler
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 1
Miss L Witter
- HLTA
- Teams
- Year 1
Mrs H King
- Teaching Assistant
- Teams
- Outdoor Education
Mrs C Steventon
- HLTA
- Teams
- Outdoor Education
Year 2
Mr J Harrison
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Miss F Aribas
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 2
Mrs J Cash
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 2
Miss S Grewal
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 2
Miss O White
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 2
Year 3
Mr J Harrison
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Mr O Cook
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 3
Mr J Fellows
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 3
Miss A Tongue
Miss J Stringer
- Assistant Head Teacher
- Head of ICT & Communications
- Computing Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
- Year 3
Mrs J Best
- HLTA
- Teams
- Learning Mentor
- Year 3
Year 4
Mr S Taylor
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Miss C Hill
- Head of Middle Learners
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- SENDCO
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 4
Miss H Dolphin
- Assistant Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 4
Miss A King-Harmes
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 4
Miss J Coley
- Assistant Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
- Year 2
- Year 4
Mrs T Rifaqat
- Teaching Assistant
- Teams
- Year 4
Year 5
Miss J Smith
- Head of Literacy & G&T Interventions
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Mr J Barakat
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 5
Miss S MacCarthy
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 5
Mr C Waring
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 5
Mr D Hickmott
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 5
Mrs R Hannis
- HLTA
- Teams
- Year 5
Year 6
Mr S Taylor
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Miss J Reid
- Head of Teacher Training
- Team Leader
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Miss J Smith
- Head of Literacy & G&T Interventions
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Miss V Sassons
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- Year 6
Miss S Williamson
- Deputy Head Teacher
- Teams
- Senior Leadership Team
Miss C Allan
- SENDCO
- Class Teacher
- Teams
- SENDCO
- Middle Leadership Team
- Year 6
Mrs O Fullard
- HLTA
- Teams
- Year 6
Miss S O’Donoghue
- HLTA
- Teams
- Year 6
Physical Education
Miss A Kenny
- PE Teacher
- Teams
- Physical Education
Outdoor Education
Mrs C Steventon
- HLTA
- Teams
- Outdoor Education
Mrs H King
- Teaching Assistant
- Teams
- Outdoor Education
Librarian
Mrs R Khatun
- Librarian
- Teams
- Librarian
Learning Mentor Inclusion
Mrs J Best
- HLTA
- Teams
- Learning Mentor
- Year 3
Mrs O Fullard
- HLTA
- Teams
- Year 6
ICT Manager
Mr K Parzonka
- ICT Manager
- Teams
Caretaker
Mr A Gibbs
- Caretaker
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Choon
- Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jaffier
- Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Chand
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Bhardwaj
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Haylette
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sonde
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rehman
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Khalfrey
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Spink
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Miss Tullock
- Miss Tullock
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Martin
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Mrs S Nawaz
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Mrs Begum
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Mrs Chauhan
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaners
Mrs Yaqob
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Naseen
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S English
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Ahktar
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
Cleaners
Mrs Taylor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Cleaners
Mrs P Kaur
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Cleaners
Mrs Anwari
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Cleaners
Mrs Chauhan
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaners
Mrs Spink
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Mrs Martin
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Mrs S Nawaz
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Mrs Begum
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
- Teams
- Lunchtime Supervisor
- Cleaner
Lunchtime Servers
Mrs M Hill
- Senior Lunchtime Server
- Teams
- Lunchtime Servers
Mrs M Baker
- Lunchtime Server
- Teams
- Lunchtime Servers
Mrs S Karavazirler
- Lunchtime Server
- Teams
- Lunchtime Servers
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
22nd March, 2024
Spring 2 Ends8th April, 2024
Summer 1 Starts2nd May, 2024
Election Day 2024Dorrington Academy will be closed to all on Thursday 2nd May 2024 due to the election.